Modified Company Structure

In order to strengthen CREMER OLEO as an independent and successful division of CREMER, we are transferring all business activities of CREMER OLEO with effect from October 1, 2022 by way of a spin-off pursuant to § 123 II No. 1 UmwG (German Transformation Act) to a newly founded CREMER OLEO GmbH & Co. KG (HRA 128601, Hamburg Local Court). The general partner is CREMER OLEO Verwaltungs GmbH (HRB 174783, Hamburg Local Court). The ownership structure remains unchanged; the new companies are also solely owned by the Cremer family. 

By way of universal succession, your contractual and business relationships will also be transferred to the new company. CREMER OLEO GmbH & Co. KG (HRA 128601) will act as the new contractual partner in the usual manner.

Please note: The company name and bank details of CREMER OLEO will remain unchanged.

New: VAT CREMER OLEO (Germany): DE 351864967 
New: VAT CREMER OLEO (Belgium): BE 0793111887
New: VAT CREMER OLEO (Czech Republic): CZ 686050469 
New: VAT CREMER OLEO (France): FR 17919621144
Neu: VAT CREMER OLEO (Great Britain): GB 428262103
New: VAT CREMER OLEO (Italy):  IT 00342659992 
New: VAT CREMER OLEO (Netherlands): NL 827031828B01 
New: VAT CREMER OLEO (Portugal): PT 980764572 
New: VAT CREMER OLEO (Spain): ESN 0253223B
 

New: HRA 128601, Amtsgericht Hamburg

The newly created corporate structure will contribute to a significant strengthening of CREMER OLEO activities within CREMER, and thereby further strengthening our business relationship. Should you have any questions, please feel free to contact your well-known contacts at any time.

Yours sincerely

CREMER OLEO GmbH & Co. KG

Related articles

New in the CREMER OLEO team: Klaus Scheel
Read more
CREMER OLEO opens team for industrial bioethanol
Read more
CREMER OLEO at BiodieselBR Conference
Read more
New in the CREMER OLEO team: Lidia Dreher
Read more
Good luck!

Good luck!

Read more
We are hiring: Sales Manager & Employee order processing and logistics (all genders)
Read more
We are hiring: Sales & Business Development Manager (all genders)
Read more
Joining forces: CREMER North America and CREMER OLEO Latin America
Read more
(Almost) new in the CREMER OLEO team: Larissa Osthoff
Read more
Meet us in Paris!
Read more
CREMER OLEO in the Czech Republic
Read more
CREMER OLEO acquires Jiangsu Meiaisi Cosmetics
Read more
We are hiring: Working student for our glycerine team
Read more
We are hiring: Finance Project Manager (all genders)
Read more
We are hiring: Sales Manager Industrial Bioethanol (all genders)
Read more
We are hiring: Working student for our glycerine team
Read more
Malte Kroll new Business Manager Ethanol
Read more
We are hiring: Sales Manager Glycerine (all genders)
Read more
Meet the Team: CREMER Colombia
Read more
Business Director Europe: Julian Brandt
Read more
We are hiring for our Quality Management
Read more
We are hiring: Trader Ethanol (all genders)
Read more
We are hiring!

We are hiring!

Read more
What does a trainee do at CREMER OLEO?
Read more
What does a Logistics Coordinator actually do?
Read more
CREMER OLEO opens Latin America headquarters
Read more
New Management for the Glycerine Team
Read more